A creative agency for the fashionable

We’ll never share your information.
Like, ever.

Wallcandy Co is a company built around the principals of creativity, sharing and communication. However like all legit companies, we take the privacy of our brands, contributors and readers seriously. Wallcandy Co is bound by the Australian Privacy Act 1988, which protects the privacy of individuals.

Your personal information:
By visiting wallcandyco.com you will not be required to provide any personal information unless you choose to communicate with us directly. Forms of communication my include filling out our contact form, sending us an email us, telephone conversations or sending us a letter.

You will always be advised if we are collection and storing your personal information when you interact with us during promotions, competitions and special events. If you are applying for a job with Wallcandy Co, we may collect your information for the purpose of assessment.

Storing your personal information
Wallcandy Co takes the protection of your personal information seriously. We take all precautions to ensure personal information is stored securely.

Use of your personal information:
Any personal information that is collected during direct communication with us will not be shared with third parties unless we have received prior consent from the individual.

Upon visiting wallcandyco.com, non-personally identifiable information is collected for the sole purpose of gauging visitor traffic & popular content.Including but not limited to; your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our site that you visit, the time & date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
We may need to revise this Privacy Policy from time to time & will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. We recommend that you review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use this Site.

Concerns about your Privacy
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy & would like further information or if believe your privacy has been breached, please contact Gill or Kiera on hello@wallcandyco.com